Competition |
Year |
Defeating |
Captain |
Senior Football | 1898 | Doora Rapparees beat Ennis Dals 0-7 to 0-2 | Michael Lynch |
1994 | Faughs beat Kilrush 1-12 to 2-6 (After a 0-11 to 2-5 draw). James Hanrahan, K O’Neill, David Frawley & Ollie Baker from St. Josephs | ||
Intermediate Football | 1997 | 0’Currys 1-9 to 1-4 | Martin Raker |
2020 | Corofin 1-16 to 2-8 | Eoin Hanrahan | |
Geraldine League Intermediate | 1993 | Kilmurry-Ibricken 1-6 to 0-5 | Ciaran O’Neill |
1997 | 0’Currys 1-16 to 1-14 | Martin Baker | |
Junior A Football | 1989 | 0’Currys 3-7 to 1-8 | Johnny Hogan |
1993 | Kilkee 0-14 to 1-7 | Ciaran O’Neill | |
Junior B Football | 1988 | Corofin | |
U21 A Football | 2008 | Kilmurry-Ibricken 2-10 to 1-7 (Replay) | Greg Lyons |
U21 B Football | 2015 | Corofin | |
Minor A Football | 2001 | Eire Og 0-9 to 0-8 | Cathal 0′ Sullivan |
2010 | Ennistymon 1-5 to 1-4 | Leo Duggan | |
2018 | Ennistymon | ||
Minor B Football | 1985 | Kildysart | Sean Conway |
1991 | Kilmihill 1-7 to 0-9 | ||
1999 | Corofin 5-13 to 2-2 | Ronan 0’Halloran | |
U17 A Football | 1996 | Kilkee 4-6 to 0-10 after drawing 1-7 each | Darragh O’Driscoll |
2007 | Wolfe Tones 2-5 to 0-7 | Joe McNamara | |
U16 A Football | 1995 | Doonbeg 2-8 to 0-8 | Colm Mullen |
2003 | Wolfe Tones 2-7 to 0-7 | Conor Redmond | |
2018 | Ennistymon ???? | ||
2019 | Ennistymon 6-9 to 2-12 | ||
U16 A Football League | 1995 | Kilkee 4-11 to 3-5 | Colm Mullen |
U16 B Football Championship | 1984 | Clarecastle | John Fitzgerald |
1986 | Corofin | ||
1989 | Michael Cusacks | ||
1990 | Smith 0′ Briens | ||
U16 B Football League | 1984 | Lissycasey | John Fitzgerald |
1987 | 0’Currys | ||
1989 | Michael Cusacks | ||
2000 | Doonbeg 1-10 to 0-10 | Richie Kane | |
U14 A Football | 1991 | Kilrush | |
1992 | St Fachtnas | Ian McLoughlin | |
1993 | Eire Og 0-8 to 0-6 | ||
2003 | Kilmurry-Ibricken 2-10 to 1-4 | Ivor Whyte | |
2005 | Cratloe 4-9 to 3-9 | Sean Collins | |
2017 | Ennistymon 4-14 – 3-4 | Oisin O’ Donnell | |
2019 | Kilrush/Killimer 3-12 to 4-4 | Liam Flynn & Cormac Maher | |
U14 A Feile County | 2001 | Wolfe Tones 1-9 to 2-4 | Greg Lyons |
2003 | Kilmurry-Ibricken 1-9 to 1-5 | Enda Lyons | |
2005 | Cratloe 1-10 to 0-11 | Cathal Nolan | |
2006 | Miltown 3-13 to 1-5 | ||
2017 | Ennistymon 3-8 to 2-6 | Dara Nagle | |
2019 | Lissycasey 4-11 to 1-4 | Liam Flynn & Cormac Maher | |
U14 National Feila Cup | 2017 | O Raghallaigh’s (Louth) 1-5 to 1-3 | Eoghan Talty & Dara Nagle |
U14 National Feila Shield Div 3 | 2019 | St Domnic’s (Roscommon ) 3-6 to 1-0 | |
U14 B Football | 1982 | Kilfenora(disqualified) | Ian Lewis |
1985 | Newmarket on Fergus 2-4 to 1-2 | Liam Moloney | |
1989 | Michael Cusacks | Aiden Bohannon | |
1997 | St Breckans 3-7 to 0-6 | Damien Kennedy | |
1999 | Doonbeg 1-14 to 2-10 | Ronan O’Halloran | |
2019 | Clooney /Quin | Kevin Burke | |
U14 C Football | 1989 | Clondegad | Oliver Perill |
U12 A Football | 2000 | Wolfe Tones 1-5 to 0-6 | Keith Whelan |
2002 | Kilmurry-Ibricken 2-14 to 2-4 | Joe McNamara | |
2010 | St Breckans 1-10 to 1-8 | Maurice Nugent | |
U12 B Football | 1986 | Michael Cusacks | |
1989 | Newmarket on Fergus 2-8 to 0-1 | Noel Brodie | |
1991 | Kilmihill | Seamus Howard | |