Roll of Honour- Football

Competition Year Defeating Captain
Senior football 1898 Doora Rapparees beat Ennis Dals 0-7 to 0-2 Michael Lynch
1994 Faughs beat Kilrush 1-12 to 2-6 (After a 0-11 to 2-5 draw). James Hanrahan, K O’Neill, David Frawley & Ollie Baker from St. Josephs
Intermediate Football 1997  0’Currys 1-9 to 1-4 Martin Raker
2020  Corofin 1-16 to 2-8 Eoin Hanrahan
Geraldine League Intermediate 1993  Kilmurry-Ibricken 1-6 to 0-5 Ciaran O’Neill
1997  0’Currys 1-16 to 1-14 Martin Baker
Junior A Football 1989  0’Currys 3-7 to 1-8 Johnny Hogan
1993  Kilkee 0-14 to 1-7 Ciaran O’Neill
Junior B Football 1988  Corofin
U21 A Football 2008  Kilmurry-Ibricken 2-10 to 1-7 (Replay) Greg Lyons
2015  ??
Minor A Football 2001  Eire Og 0-9 to 0-8 Cathal 0′ Sullivan
2010  Ennistymon 1-5 to 1-4 Leo Duggan
Minor B Football 1985  Kildysart Sean Conway
1991  Kilmihill 1-7 to 0-9
1999  Corofin 5-13 to 2-2 Ronan 0’Halloran
U17 A Football 1996  Kilkee 4-6 to 0-10 after drawing 1-7 each Darragh O’Driscoll
2007  Wolfe Tones 2-5 to 0-7 Joe McNamara
U16 A Football 1995  Doonbeg 2-8 to 0-8 Colm Mullen
2003  Wolfe Tones 2-7 to 0-7 Conor Redmond
2018  Ennistymon ????
2019  Ennistymon 6-9 to 2-12
U16 A Football League 1995  Kilkee 4-11 to 3-5 Colm Mullen
U16 B Football Championship 1984  Clarecastle John Fitzgerald
1986  Corofin
1989  Michael Cusacks
1990  Smith 0′ Briens
U16 B Football League 1984  Lissycasey John Fitzgerald
1987  0’Currys
1989  Michael Cusacks
2000  Doonbeg 1-10 to 0-10 Richie Kane
U14 A Football 1991  Kilrush
1992  St Fachtnas Ian McLoughlin
1993  Eire Og 0-8 to 0-6
2003  Kilmurry-Ibricken 2-10 to 1-4 Ivor Whyte
2005  Cratloe 4-9 to 3-9 Sean Collins
2017  Ennistymon 4-14 – 3-4 Oisin O’ Donnell
2019  Kilrush/Killimer   3-12 to 4-4 Liam Flynn & Cormac Maher
U14 A Feile County 2001  Wolfe Tones 1-9 to 2-4 Greg Lyons
2003  Kilmurry-Ibricken 1-9 to 1-5 Enda Lyons
2005  Cratloe 1-10 to 0-11 Cathal Nolan
2006  Miltown 3-13 to 1-5
2017  Ennistymon    3-8 to 2-6 Dara Nagle
2019  Lissycasey  4-11 to 1-4 Liam Flynn & Cormac Maher
U14 National Feila Cup 2017  O Raghallaigh’s (Louth) 1-5 to 1-3 Eoghan Talty & Dara Nagle
U14 National Feila Shield Div 3 2019  St Domnic’s (Roscommon ) 3-6 to 1-0
U14 B Football 1982  Kilfenora(disqualified) Ian Lewis
1985  Newmarket on Fergus 2-4 to 1-2 Liam Moloney
1989  Michael Cusacks Aiden Bohannon
1997  St Breckans 3-7 to 0-6 Damien Kennedy
1999  Doonbeg 1-14 to 2-10 Ronan O’Halloran
2019  Clooney /Quin Kevin Burke
U14 C Football 1989  Clondegad Oliver Perill
U12 A Football 2000  Wolfe Tones 1-5 to 0-6 Keith Whelan
2002  Kilmurry-Ibricken 2-14 to 2-4 Joe McNamara
2010  St Breckans 1-10 to 1-8 Maurice Nugent
U12 B Football 1986  Michael Cusacks
1989  Newmarket on Fergus 2-8 to 0-1 Noel Brodie
1991  Kilmihill Seamus Howard