Teams

Results View all results >

Date St. Joseph's Opposition Result
Sat 22 Jun
St Joseph's Doora Barefield U14A Hurling Final
ClooneyQuin
select >
Sat 22 Jun St Joseph's Doora Barefield U14A Hurling Final - ClooneyQuin select >
Mon 22 Apr
St Joseph's Doora Barefield U14A Feile Semi Hurling 2019 6 points
1.02 SixmileBridge
win >
Mon 22 Apr St Joseph's Doora Barefield U14A Feile Semi Hurling 2019 6 points - 1.02 SixmileBridge win >
Fri 12 Apr
St Joseph's Doora Barefield U14 A Hurling Championship 2019 3.16
12 Points Kilmaley
win >
Fri 12 Apr St Joseph's Doora Barefield U14 A Hurling Championship 2019 3.16 - 12 Points Kilmaley win >
Wed 20 Jun
U14 Boys Hurling County Final
Eire Og
select >
Wed 20 Jun U14 Boys Hurling County Final - Eire Og select >
Sun 8 Oct
St'Joseph's Doora Barefield U15A Q-Final Hurling Boys 1.08
12 points Bodyke
loss >
Sun 8 Oct St'Joseph's Doora Barefield U15A Q-Final Hurling Boys 1.08 - 12 points Bodyke loss >
Fri 9 Jun
St Joseph's Doora Barefield U14 Hurling semi final 1.04
15 points Sixmilebridge
loss >
Fri 9 Jun St Joseph's Doora Barefield U14 Hurling semi final 1.04 - 15 points Sixmilebridge loss >
Fri 2 Jun
St'Joseph's Doora Barefield U14 Hurling Quarter Final 2.07
12 points Clooney / Quin
win >
Fri 2 Jun St'Joseph's Doora Barefield U14 Hurling Quarter Final 2.07 - 12 points Clooney / Quin win >
Sun 14 May
U14 BNOG A Shield
Sixmilebridge
select >
Sun 14 May U14 BNOG A Shield - Sixmilebridge select >
Fri 12 May
U14A Boys Hurling Championship 2.16
4.07 Inagh/Kilnamona
win >
Fri 12 May U14A Boys Hurling Championship 2.16 - 4.07 Inagh/Kilnamona win >
Sun 7 May
U14 BNOG A Shield 3.03
3.08 Scariff/Ogonnelloe
loss >
Sun 7 May U14 BNOG A Shield 3.03 - 3.08 Scariff/Ogonnelloe loss >
Fri 5 May
U14A Boys Hurling Championship 8 points
3.12 Feakle/Killanena
loss >
Fri 5 May U14A Boys Hurling Championship 8 points - 3.12 Feakle/Killanena loss >
Sun 2 Oct
Under 13 Bord na nÓg Shield Final 5-04
1-09 Ballyea
win >
Sun 2 Oct Under 13 Bord na nÓg Shield Final 5-04 - 1-09 Ballyea win >
Tue 27 Sep
Under 13 A League Cup Semi-Final Replay 1-08
5-05 Sixmilebridge
loss >
Tue 27 Sep Under 13 A League Cup Semi-Final Replay 1-08 - 5-05 Sixmilebridge loss >
Sun 25 Sep
Under 13 Bord na nÓg Shield Round 5 6-05
4-08 Eire Og
win >
Sun 25 Sep Under 13 Bord na nÓg Shield Round 5 6-05 - 4-08 Eire Og win >
Sat 24 Sep
Under 13 A League Championship Semi Final 3-07
1-13 Sixmilebridge
draw >
Sat 24 Sep Under 13 A League Championship Semi Final 3-07 - 1-13 Sixmilebridge draw >
Sat 25 Jun
Under 14 Hurling Shield Final Replay 4-06
2-08 Eire Og
win >
Sat 25 Jun Under 14 Hurling Shield Final Replay 4-06 - 2-08 Eire Og win >
Sat 11 Jun
Clare Marts Under 14 Bord na nÓg Shield Final 3-10
3-10 Éire Óg
draw >
Sat 11 Jun Clare Marts Under 14 Bord na nÓg Shield Final 3-10 - 3-10 Éire Óg draw >
Sat 4 Jun
Under 14 Bord na nÓG Shield Semi Final
Scariff-Ogonnelloe
select >
Sat 4 Jun Under 14 Bord na nÓG Shield Semi Final - Scariff-Ogonnelloe select >
Fri 27 May
Under 14 A Championship Semi Final 0-12
1-15 Clooney-Quin
loss >
Fri 27 May Under 14 A Championship Semi Final 0-12 - 1-15 Clooney-Quin loss >
Sun 22 May
Under 14 Feile Hurling Final 0-3
1-7 Sixmilebridge
loss >
Sun 22 May Under 14 Feile Hurling Final 0-3 - 1-7 Sixmilebridge loss >
Sun 22 May
Under 14 Feile Hurling Semi Final 0-7
0-1 Corofin
win >
Sun 22 May Under 14 Feile Hurling Semi Final 0-7 - 0-1 Corofin win >
Doora-Barefield 1-13
3-4 Ogonnelloe
win >
Doora-Barefield 1-13 - 3-4 Ogonnelloe win >
Mon 16 May
Under 14 A Hurling Championship 2-15
1-2 Corofin
win >
Mon 16 May Under 14 A Hurling Championship 2-15 - 1-2 Corofin win >
Wed 18 May
Under 14 A Hurling Championship Round 5 6-16
1-8 Ballyea
win >
Wed 18 May Under 14 A Hurling Championship Round 5 6-16 - 1-8 Ballyea win >
Fri 20 May
Under 14 A Hurling 4-12
1-05 Clarecastle
win >
Fri 20 May Under 14 A Hurling 4-12 - 1-05 Clarecastle win >
Sun 15 May
Under 14 A Hurling 2-15
1-02 Corofin
win >
Sun 15 May Under 14 A Hurling 2-15 - 1-02 Corofin win >
Sat 14 May
Under 14 Bord na nÓg Shield Round 2 1-13
3-04 Scariff/Ogonnelloe
win >
Sat 14 May Under 14 Bord na nÓg Shield Round 2 1-13 - 3-04 Scariff/Ogonnelloe win >
Fri 13 May
Under 14 A Hurling Championship 6-16
1-08 Ballyea
win >
Fri 13 May Under 14 A Hurling Championship 6-16 - 1-08 Ballyea win >
Sat 7 May
Under 14 Bord na nOg Shield Hurling 3-10
4-05 Sixmilebridge
win >
Sat 7 May Under 14 Bord na nOg Shield Hurling 3-10 - 4-05 Sixmilebridge win >
Fri 6 May
Under 14 Hurling 2-11
4-12 Sixmilebridge
loss >
Fri 6 May Under 14 Hurling 2-11 - 4-12 Sixmilebridge loss >
Fri 29 Apr
Feile A Hurling
Scariff/Ogonnelloe
select >
Fri 29 Apr Feile A Hurling - Scariff/Ogonnelloe select >
Sat 23 Apr
Clare Marts Under 14 Hurling Bord na nÓg Shield 4-06
0-09 Eire Og
win >
Sat 23 Apr Clare Marts Under 14 Hurling Bord na nÓg Shield 4-06 - 0-09 Eire Og win >
Fri 15 Apr
Under 14 Hurling 3-12
3-05 Clooney Quin
win >
Fri 15 Apr Under 14 Hurling 3-12 - 3-05 Clooney Quin win >
Fri 22 Apr
Clare Marts Under 14 A Championship 1-17
1-11 Inagh-Kilnamona
win >
Fri 22 Apr Clare Marts Under 14 A Championship 1-17 - 1-11 Inagh-Kilnamona win >
Tue 19 Apr
Clare Marts Under 14 C Championship 3-09
0-07 Inagh-Kilnamona
win >
Tue 19 Apr Clare Marts Under 14 C Championship 3-09 - 0-07 Inagh-Kilnamona win >
Fri 8 Apr
Under 14 Round 2 Hurling 6-09
4-04 Scariff-Ogonnelloe
win >
Fri 8 Apr Under 14 Round 2 Hurling 6-09 - 4-04 Scariff-Ogonnelloe win >
Sat 2 Apr
Under 14 Shield 3-13
0-1 Ballyea
win >
Sat 2 Apr Under 14 Shield 3-13 - 0-1 Ballyea win >
Sat 2 Apr
Under 14 Hurling Bord na nÓg Shield
Ballyea
select >
Sat 2 Apr Under 14 Hurling Bord na nÓg Shield - Ballyea select >
Fri 1 Apr
Under 14 A Hurling Championship
Corofin
select >
Fri 1 Apr Under 14 A Hurling Championship - Corofin select >