Teams

Results View all results >

Date St. Joseph's Opposition Result
Sun 22 Sep
St Joseph's Doora Barefield U16A Hurling Q Final 2019 2.12
1.11 Feakle
win >
Sun 22 Sep St Joseph's Doora Barefield U16A Hurling Q Final 2019 2.12 - 1.11 Feakle win >
Sat 28 Sep
St Joseph's Doora Barefield U16 A Hurling Semi Final 2019 17 points
4.08 Corofin/Ruan
loss >
Sat 28 Sep St Joseph's Doora Barefield U16 A Hurling Semi Final 2019 17 points - 4.08 Corofin/Ruan loss >
Sun 15 Sep
St Joseph's Doora Barefield U16A Hurling Championship 2019 2.14
3.11 Corofin
draw >
Sun 15 Sep St Joseph's Doora Barefield U16A Hurling Championship 2019 2.14 - 3.11 Corofin draw >
Wed 4 Sep
ST Jospeh's Doora Barefield U16A Hurling Championship 2019 2.20
12 Points O Callaghans mills/Bodyke
win >
Wed 4 Sep ST Jospeh's Doora Barefield U16A Hurling Championship 2019 2.20 - 12 Points O Callaghans mills/Bodyke win >
Sun 8 Sep
St Joseph's Doora Barefield U16A Hurling Championship 2019 1.17
3.15 SixmileBridge
loss >
Sun 8 Sep St Joseph's Doora Barefield U16A Hurling Championship 2019 1.17 - 3.15 SixmileBridge loss >
Wed 20 Sep
St Josephs Doora Barefield U16 BNOS Final 4.09
2.09 Inagh Kilnamona
win >
Wed 20 Sep St Josephs Doora Barefield U16 BNOS Final 4.09 - 2.09 Inagh Kilnamona win >
Sun 24 Sep
St Josephs Doora Barefield Boys U16 Hurling Final Replay 3.11
1.10 Clarecastle
win >
Sun 24 Sep St Josephs Doora Barefield Boys U16 Hurling Final Replay 3.11 - 1.10 Clarecastle win >
Fri 15 Sep
St Joseph's Doora Barefield U16 Hurling Final 4.13
4.13 Clarecastle
draw >
Fri 15 Sep St Joseph's Doora Barefield U16 Hurling Final 4.13 - 4.13 Clarecastle draw >
Fri 21 Oct
Under 15 Bord na nÓg Shield Final
Ballyea
select >
Fri 21 Oct Under 15 Bord na nÓg Shield Final - Ballyea select >
Sat 8 Oct
Under 15 A Championship Round 1
Corofin
select >
Sat 8 Oct Under 15 A Championship Round 1 - Corofin select >
Sat 1 Oct
Under 16 B Championship Final 4-12
3-11 Scariff-Ogonnelloe
win >
Sat 1 Oct Under 16 B Championship Final 4-12 - 3-11 Scariff-Ogonnelloe win >
Sun 18 Sep
Under 16 B Hurling Semi Final 3-14
1-10 Bodyke/O'Callaghan's Mills
win >
Sun 18 Sep Under 16 B Hurling Semi Final 3-14 - 1-10 Bodyke/O'Callaghan's Mills win >
Thu 1 Sep
Under 16 Bord na nOg Hurling
Inagh Kilnamona
select >
Thu 1 Sep Under 16 Bord na nOg Hurling - Inagh Kilnamona select >
Mon 5 Sep
Under 16 B Hurling Championship
Crusheen/Tubber
select >
Mon 5 Sep Under 16 B Hurling Championship - Crusheen/Tubber select >
Wed 17 Aug
Under 16 B Hurling 4-20
1-06 Eire Og
win >
Wed 17 Aug Under 16 B Hurling 4-20 - 1-06 Eire Og win >
Mon 22 Aug
Under 16 Bord na nÓg Shield Hurling
Inagh-Kilnamona
select >
Mon 22 Aug Under 16 Bord na nÓg Shield Hurling - Inagh-Kilnamona select >
Thu 11 Aug
Under 16 Bord na nOg Shield Hurling 2-07
2-10 Kilmaley
loss >
Thu 11 Aug Under 16 Bord na nOg Shield Hurling 2-07 - 2-10 Kilmaley loss >
Mon 15 Aug
Under 16 B Hurling
Eire Og
select >
Mon 15 Aug Under 16 B Hurling - Eire Og select >
Mon 8 Aug
Under 16 Bord na nÓg Shield
Kilmaley
select >
Mon 8 Aug Under 16 Bord na nÓg Shield - Kilmaley select >
Sun 7 Aug
Under 16 B Hurling 2-17
2-06 Banner
win >
Sun 7 Aug Under 16 B Hurling 2-17 - 2-06 Banner win >
Sun 24 Jul
Under 16 B Hurling 2-05
4-25 Bodyke/ O'Callaghan's Mills
loss >
Sun 24 Jul Under 16 B Hurling 2-05 - 4-25 Bodyke/ O'Callaghan's Mills loss >
Thu 28 Jul
Under 16 Bord na nÓg hurling Shield 1-03
4-10 Kilmaley
loss >
Thu 28 Jul Under 16 Bord na nÓg hurling Shield 1-03 - 4-10 Kilmaley loss >
Tue 19 Jul
Under 16 B Hurling Championship Round 2 2-20
4-06 Newmarket-on-Fergus
win >
Tue 19 Jul Under 16 B Hurling Championship Round 2 2-20 - 4-06 Newmarket-on-Fergus win >
Sun 10 Jul
Under 16 Bord na nÓg Shield 0-06
5-15 Inagh Kilnamona
loss >
Sun 10 Jul Under 16 Bord na nÓg Shield 0-06 - 5-15 Inagh Kilnamona loss >
Tue 12 Jul
Under 16 B Championship 4-22
1-16 Tulla
win >
Tue 12 Jul Under 16 B Championship 4-22 - 1-16 Tulla win >